Aktuelles

22.05.2019

Talk: Dr. Nikita Polianskii (May 22, 2019 at 1:00 PM, LNT Library N2405)

On May 22, 2019 at 1:00 PM, Dr. Nikita Polianskii from Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology will be giving a talk in the LNT Library N2405 about "Constructions of Batch Codes via Finite Geometry".[mehr]

09.05.2019

Talk: Dona Liz Peter (May 09, 2019 at 3:00 PM, LNT Library N2405)

On May 09, 2019 at 3:00 PM, Dona Liz Peter from German Aerospace Center will be giving a talk in the LNT Library N2405 about "Analysis and prototyping of multi-conferencing capabilities required for Space Mission Control Room...[mehr]

03.05.2019

Walter Gademann Masterpreis für Emna Ben Yacoub

Emna Ben Yacoub wird für ihre herausragende Masterarbeit mit dem Walter Gademann Masterpreis der TUM Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik (EIT) ausgezeichnet. [mehr]

29.04.2019

LNT Team Wins Heinrich Hecht Award for Ultra-Reliable Low-Latency Code Design

Tobias Prinz, Fabian Steiner, Thomas Wiegart and Peihong Yuan have been awarded the 2019 Heinrich Hecht Award for designing the best channel code in a "Wanted: Best Channel Codes for Short Underwater Messages" competition.[mehr]

15.04.2019

Südwestmetall Advancement Award for Sven Puchinger

Our senior researcher Sven Puchinger has received the Südwestmetall Advancement Award (Südwestmetall-Förderpreis) for his dissertation "Construction and Decoding of Evaluation Codes in Hamming and Rank Metric", which was advised...[mehr]

18.03.2019

TUM IAS Hans Fischer Fellowship for Prof. Eitan Yaakobi (Technion)

Prof. Eitan Yaakobi from the Technion, Israel Institute of Technology, has received a TUM IAS Hans Fischer Fellowship.[mehr]

18.03.2019

NVMW Memorable Paper Award for Andreas Lenz

Andreas Lenz, Paul Siegel (UCSD), Antonia Wachter-Zeh and Eitan Yaakobi (Technion) have received the Memorable Paper Award at the Non-Volantile Memories Workshop 2019 in San Diego for the paper "Coding over sets for DNA storage". [mehr]

<< Erste < zurück 1-7 8-9 vor > Letzte >>